Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

director@mnwhirl.org

 

 

MN Whirl February Training Schedule

 

Wednesday, February 3

SOUTH CAGES:

6-6:55p.m., 18u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

7-7:55 p.m., 14u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

FULL DOME WITH BOTH CAGES:

8-9:55 p.m., north dome: 2007 (Romero/Larson) & 2006 (Murray) & 14U Black (Schultz)

8-9:55 p.m., south dome: 04 Gold (Wagner) & 16U White (Fleming) & 16U Black (Benning)

 

Sunday, February 7

OFF FOR SUPERBOWL SUNDAY

 

Wednesday, February 10

SOUTH CAGES:

6-6:55p.m., 16u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

7-7:55 p.m., 14u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

FULL DOME WITH BOTH CAGES:

8-9:55 p.m., north dome: 05 Gold (Schultejans) & 18U Selects (Swenson) & 18U Gold (Gabler)

8-9:55 p.m., south dome: 2007 (Romero/Larson) & 2006 (Murray) & 14U Black (Schultz)

 

Sunday, February 14

SOUTH CAGES:

5:00-6:20 p.m., 05 Gold (Schultejans)

6:20-7:40 p.m., 04 Gold (Wagner)

7:40-8:55 p.m., 16u Black (Benning)

 

 

Wednesday, February 17

SOUTH CAGES:

6-6:55p.m., 18u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

7-7:55 p.m., 16u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

FULL DOME WITH BOTH CAGES:

8-9:55 p.m., north dome: 05 Gold (Schultejans) & 18U Selects (Swenson) & 18U Gold (Gabler)

8-9:55 p.m., south dome: 04 Gold (Wagner) & 16U White (Fleming) & 16U Black (Benning)

 

Sunday, February 21

SOUTH CAGES:

5:00-6:20 p.m., 18u Gold (Gabler)

6:20-7:40 p.m., 16U White (Fleming)

7:40-8:55 p.m., 18u selects (Swenson)

 

Wednesday, February 24

SOUTH CAGES:

6-6:55p.m., 18u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

7-7:55 p.m., 14u pitchers and catchers (Britt/Adrian)

FULL DOME WITH BOTH CAGES:

8-10 p.m., north dome: 04 Gold (Wagner) & 16U White (Fleming) & 16U Black (Benning)

8-10 p.m., south dome: 2007 (Romero/Larson) & 2006 (Murray) & 14U Black (Schultz)

 

Sunday, February 28

SOUTH CAGES:

5:00-6:20 p.m., 2007 (Romero/Larson)

6:20-7:40 p.m., 2006 (Murray)

7:40-8:55 p.m., 14u Black (Schultz)